Meetpat joined the Mayoral

All Skaters at this years 2017 Mayoral will have fresh filtered water available. Thanks to the guys at Meetpat!

Meetpat are innovators  in water technology and amazing supporters of skateboarding.

Bring your bottles down to the Mayoral.  And check out Meetpats website below by clicking on the logo.

Surf Dive Ski joined the Mayoral Contest

It is with great pleasure we announce that Surf Dive N Ski are joining us as a sponsor on the Chameleon Skateboards 2017 Mayoral Skateboarding Contest in Toowoomba.

We are absolutely stoked to have them on board and are looking forward to having them support skateboarding in the future.  Click on the logo to learn more about Surf Dive N Ski or check out their number of stores across Australia and online.

Alice Springs Titles Results

Opens

1st – Rainer Chlanda

2nd – Jason Whittington

3rd – Joe Hurley

4th – Nick Hayes

5th – Regan Lawton

16 and under

1st – Galen Fletcher

2nd – Mason Crawford

3rd – Lenhard De decker

12 and under

1st – Angus Thompson

2nd – Rod Flowers


First Coat results

Stoked the rain held out to deliver First Coat skateboarding contest today.  Thanks to all the parents who came down early to get the park right after all the rain. 

Winners

Opens

1st.  Justin Beard

2nd.  Mateus Barroso

3rd. Brent Dobson
Juniors

1st.  Tane Mason

2nd.  Haylie Powell

3rd.  Jack Lewis (tie) 

3rd. Alistair Sliz (tie) 

Special thanks to

@youthconnectrc

@toowoombamotel 

@toowoombaregion 

@headspacetoowoomba

@unitedsynergies
And big thanks to @extreme_skates for all the prizes. 

Appreciate the greatness of everyone as some competitors travelled 5 hours to be there.

Wheelbite 2017 Results

Skateboarding Competition Results in WA

Wheelbite 2017 – April 15th

 

UNDER 9’s

1st: Maverick Wilson

2nd: Cruz Uros

3rd: Noah Fountain

 

UNDER 12’s

1st: Isi Campbell

2nd: Hunter De Lecq Le Montais

3rd: Kai Uros

 

UNDER 16’s

1st: Tommy Tunnicliffe

2nd: James Saladine

3rd: Hayden Nisbet

 

Opens

1st: Lachlan Michael

2nd: Brendon Cross

3rd: Khan Oxenham

 

Girls Open

1st: Isi Campbell

2nd: Claudia Duane

3rd: Jessica Schwer

 

MASTERS

1st: Craig Baxter

2nd: Daniel Pound

3rd: Timmy Baarspul

Wolves of Street Inala Results

Wolves of Street – Inala, Round 9 – April 2nd 
Under 12s

1st – Haylie Powell

2nd – Alistair Sliz

3rd – Damon Tran

4th – Cassie Whiteman

5th – Zane Morrison 
Under 16s

1st – Zac Hall 

2nd – Jake Durre

3rd – Alistair Sliz

4th – Liam Hall

5th – Derek Tran
Opens

1st – Josh Weribone

2nd – Rick Thomas

3rd – Locky Weston

4th – Zac Hall

5th – Jake Durre

6th – Donny Fraser

7th – Alistair Sliz

8th – Travis Muddle

9th – Alex Blay

10th – Damon Tran

11th – Derek Tran

Wolves of Street esk results

Opens

Jaiden Wicks

Delong Lin

Quade Style
16 and under

Patrick Gardner

Drew

 Humphris

Darby Martin

BJ Williamson

Aiden James

12 and under

Blake Pearson

Faron Sabine

Jacques Richardson

Aiden Cornel

Izaac Green 

Adam McNally