What’s on this week

Check out what’s on this week from the 19th of June to the 25th of June

Truckstop Sk8 School – Goonellabah, NSW22/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD23/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Ramp Up Northlakes QLD24/06/2017
9:00 am – 11:00 am

Revolutions – Logan Village24/06/2017
10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Revolutions – Pomona24/06/2017
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Extreme Skates Skateboarding Workshops25/06/2017
9:00 am – 10:30 am

Revolutions – Ellen Grove, QLD25/06/2017
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

What’s on this week

Check out whats on this week from the 15th of June to the 22nd June
Truckstop Sk8 School – Goonellabah, NSW
Truckstop Sk8 School - Goonellabah, NSW
15/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD
Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD
16/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Revolutions – Mirani
Revolutions - Mirani
17/06/2017
9:00 am – 11:00 am

Round 9. Wolves of Street Logan
Round 9. Wolves of Street Logan
17/06/2017
10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Revolutions – Pomona
Revolutions – Pomona
17/06/2017
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Revolutions – Ellen Grove
Revolutions – Ellen Grove
18/06/2017
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Revolutions – Westbrook
Revolutions – Westbrook
18/06/2017
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Truckstop Sk8 School – Lennox Head, NSW
Truckstop Sk8 School - Lennox Head, NSW
19/06/2017
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD
Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD
19/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Truckstop Sk8 School – Ballina, NSW
Truckstop Sk8 School - Ballina, NSW
20/06/2017
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Truckstop Sk8 School – Goonellabah, NSW
Truckstop Sk8 School - Goonellabah, NSW
22/06/2017
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD
Groms Private Skateboarding Lesson Redlynch Skatepark QLD

First Coat results

Stoked the rain held out to deliver First Coat skateboarding contest today.  Thanks to all the parents who came down early to get the park right after all the rain. 

Winners

Opens

1st.  Justin Beard

2nd.  Mateus Barroso

3rd. Brent Dobson
Juniors

1st.  Tane Mason

2nd.  Haylie Powell

3rd.  Jack Lewis (tie) 

3rd. Alistair Sliz (tie) 

Special thanks to

@youthconnectrc

@toowoombamotel 

@toowoombaregion 

@headspacetoowoomba

@unitedsynergies
And big thanks to @extreme_skates for all the prizes. 

Appreciate the greatness of everyone as some competitors travelled 5 hours to be there.

Wolves of Street Redcliffe Results

_DSC9857

12 and Under
1st –
Jack Lewis
2nd –
Nels Hall
3rd –
Jack Fadelli
4th –
Jacob Culpin
5th –
Will Fadelli
6th –
Ocean Barker
7th –
Charlie Blackmore
8th –
Isaac Hall
9th –
Zach Lualhati
10th –
Jayden Sayers
Special notes Haylie Powell Placed first Overall in 12 and Under and Zahra Johns placed third overall in 12 and Under

Girls
1st –
Haylie Powell
2nd –
Zahra Johns

 

under16s16 and Under
1st –
Mateus Barroso
2nd –
Bailey Usher
3rd –
Kai Roden
4th – 
Caed Anderson
5th –
Cody Adams
6th –
Daniel Culpan
7th –
Zachary Meyers
8th –
Leith Bell
9th –
Billy Scriggins
10th –
Will Andrews
11th –
Mitchell Hall
12th –
Jett Schimming

opensOpens
1st –
Ricky Thomas
2nd –
Caleb Chiron
3rd –
 Josh Weribone
4th – 
Simon Brown
5th – Hamish Taine
6th –
Matt Spark

 

 

redcliffe wolves

Boardstore Joins the Revolution

We are pleased to announce as of January 1 2017, Boardstore Skateshop is now a national  sponsor of the revolutions program.

All people attending will get 10% off instore or online using their tickets from events

bsskatelogo